Navigation
Home Page
 

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school:

CEO                                                             Mrs Susannah Connell

Headteacher                                                Mr  John Turner

Deputy Headteacher                                    Mr Adam Gross
Executive SENCO                                        Mrs Jennifer Keber

PA to CEO                                                    Mrs Christy Fowler

School Attendance Leader                           Mrs Michelle Collier

Teaching Staff

 

Class teachers:

Nursery Manager           Gems                 Mrs Laura Salmon
Reception                       Topaz                 Miss Amy Holloway (EYFS Lead)

Reception                       Opal                   Mrs Rachel Willison 
Year 1 & Year 2              Emerald             Miss Hannah Crack (KS1 Lead)
Year 1 & Year 2              Sunstone           Miss Sian Brock

Year 1 & Year 2              Amber                Miss Donna Dickinson

Year 3                            Moonstone         Miss Megan Booler 

Year 3                            Sapphire            Miss Hannah Wanless

Year 4                             Amethyst           Miss Lauren Scott (Year 3/4 Lead)
Year 5                            Turquoise           
Miss Michelle Smith (English Lead and Year 5/6 Lead)    
Year 6                             Quartz               Mr Adam Gross (Maths Lead)


                                                                                            
                            
Teaching Assistants:

 

Nursery

Miss Helena McShane                       Miss Melanie Course                    Mrs Lisa McManus   

Mrs Sue Carter                                   Mrs Rebekah Dochery

                               

Reception
Mrs Lyn Jarvis                                  Miss Michelle Kay
                                  

Years 1 and 2

Miss Kirsty Clarke                            Mrs Kirsty Knox                               Mr Andy Truswell

Mrs Linda Wood (Outdoor TA)          Mrs Angela Woodward       
                  
Years 3 and 4                      
Mrs Tanya Bailey                              Mrs Melanie Goodey                  Mrs Linda Wood (Outdoor TA)          Mrs Jenny Street                             Mrs Sharon Stokes

 

 

Years 5 and 6            

Mrs Daveen Culver                           Mrs Jane Lee                    Mrs Jackie Dawson                                 

Mrs Helen Spencer                                  

                                                                   
Breakfast Club, After School Club and Holiday Club

Miss Helena McShane                     Mrs Ilham Grantham               Mrs Sharon Stokes                                     Mrs Libby Harris                               Mrs Mary Bennett                            
                                      
Office Staff
Mrs Jane Dixon                              Senior Administrator     
Mrs Suzanne Southwood               Administrator  



Midday Supervisors

Miss Clare Wigley                         Mrs Melanie Webb
Mrs Lorraine Wilkinson                 Mrs Michelle Kaye                            
Mrs Carolyn Davis                        Mrs Ilham Grantham                          
       
Premises
Mr Andy Robinson (Caretaker)

Cleaning Staff
Mrs Carolyn Davis                      Mrs Hilary Mills           Mrs Stacey Youlden                  
Mrs Kerry McCullum                   

 

Human Resources

Mrs Jacqui Anstee                         Head of HR 
Mrs Merrie Mould                           HR Administrator

Mrs Sarah Evans                           HR Advisor 

Top