Navigation
Home Page
 

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school:

CEO                                                             Mrs Susannah Connell

Headteacher                                                Mr  John Turner

Deputy Headteacher                                    Mr Adam Gross
Executive SENCO                                        Mrs Jennifer Keber

PA to CEO                                                    Mrs Christy Fowler

School Attendance Leader                           Mrs Michelle Collier

Teaching Staff

 

Class teachers:

Nursery Manager           Gems                 Miss Helena McShane
Reception                       Topaz                 Miss Amy Holloway (EYFS Lead)

Reception                       Opal                   Mrs Donna Dickinson
Year 1 & Year 2              Emerald             Mrs Claire Myers
Year 1 & Year 2              Sunstone           Miss Sian Brock

Year 1 & Year 2              Amber                Mrs Rachel Willison

Year 3                            Moonstone         Miss Nicola McKenzie

Year 3                            Sapphire            Mrs Hannah Smith

Year 4                             Amethyst           Miss Lisa Murden
Year 5                            Turquoise           Mr Adam Gross (Maths Lead)    
Year 6                             Quartz               Miss Michelle Smith (English Lead and Year 5/6 Lead) 


                                                                                            
                            
Teaching Assistants:

 

Nursery

Miss Melanie Course                           Mrs Lisa McManus   

Mrs Sue Carter                                    Mrs Rebekah Docherty

                               

Reception
Mrs Lyn Jarvis                                  Miss Michelle Kay
                                  

Years 1 and 2

Miss Kirsty Clarke                             Mrs Kirsty Knox                               Mr Andy Truswell

Mrs Linda Wood (Outdoor TA)          Mrs Angela Woodward       
                  
Years 3 and 4                      
Mrs Tanya Bailey                              Mrs Melanie Goodey                  Mrs Linda Wood (Outdoor TA)  

Mrs Jenny Street                               Mrs Sharon Stokes

 

 

Years 5 and 6            

Mrs Daveen Culver                           Mrs Jane Lee                    Mrs Emma McWilliams

Mrs Helen Spencer                                  

                                                                   
Breakfast Club, After School Club and Holiday Club

Miss Helena McShane                     Mrs Ilham Grantham               Mrs Sharon Stokes                                     Mrs Libby Harris                               Mrs Mary Walker
                                      
Office Staff
Mrs Jane Dixon                              Senior Administrator     
Mrs Suzanne Southwood               Administrator  

Mrs Mary Walker                            Administrator



Midday Supervisors

Miss Clare Wigley                         Mrs Melanie Webb
Mrs Lorraine Wilkinson                 Mrs Stacey Youlden
Mrs Sarah Allan                             Mrs Ilham Grantham                          
       
Premises
Mr Andy Robinson (Caretaker)

Cleaning Staff
Miss Clare Wigley                      Mrs Hilary Mills           Mrs Stacey Youlden                  
Mrs Kerry McCullum                   

 

Human Resources

Mrs Jacqui Anstee                         Head of HR 
Mrs Merrie Mould                          HR Officer

Mrs Julie Atherton                         HR Advisor 

Mrs Emma Sheik                           HR Administrator

Top